2019-2020 Board of Directors

Executive Board                                           Committees



President: Katja Wright                                                                                  Nominating Committee: 

                                                                                                                     Patricia Noack, Shirley Brill, Candice Wheeler

Vice President(s) of Fundraising: Laura Hamilton & Rebecca Lavier                Financial Review: Kerri Miller, Andrea                                                                                                                                                           Estrada, Charlotte Olsen

Secretary: Candice Wheeler                                                                            Special Education: Iaisha Shawabkeh

Treasurer: Andrew Brill                                                                                   Pantry Packs: Maya Vidich

                                                                                                                    Dance Chaperones: Lara Osborne

Board of Directors                                                                   School Pictures: Jen Mosca

Membership: Jen Fowler                                                                                Health Screenings: Nicole Crandall

Communications(website, Facebook, Knightly News): Kate Gordon            Emergency Prep: Maura DeOliveira

Volunteers: Suzanne Lloyd                                                                            Reflections: Zarqa Javed

ASB Liaison: Sushama Jha                                                                             August Prep Days: OPEN

Legislative Advocate: Shashi Vijay                                                                Drama Production: Kate Gordon

                                                                                                                     Awards & Scholarships: OPEN

                                                                                                                     Staff Appreciation: Paula Nakamura &                                                                                                                                                             Rosanna Shetty

                                                                                                                     FACE (Family and Community                                                                                                                                                   Engagement): Nishtha Babith

                                                                                                                     Sustainability: Maria Villar & Sushama Jha